QnA Part I

February 24, 2007 youtubemovie

Youtube Commments:
cool beans! look at all the music stuff you did on youtube! looks like a lot of work… your funnier ones remind me of shakespeare or something, who puts a spin on his love sonnets…while you put a spin to…fart and nose picking? hahaha

anyways, keep whipping up great entertainment and tunes.

Dude, you really are an inspiration.. And by the way, don’t know if you’ve noticed but you’re climbing up the most subscribed charts.. #10 in the musician’s list the last time I checked.. Hope you knock miarose off her perch, she’s way too over-rated IMO..

lol..score! i play the violin too! been playing for 12 years now..no lessons though..only took strings classes in junior, middle, and high school…you should check out my vids sometimes of me playin the violin and plz let me know wht u think of them.

QnA-Part-I

Advertisements

Entry Filed under: interesting, video, videos, youtube

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to comments via RSS Feed

Pages

Categories

Calendar

February 2007
M T W T F S S
« Jan   Mar »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728  
 
%d bloggers like this: